7/1/2021 Update 

Due to the continuing concerns with Covid-19, any additional guidance may cause a change in your request.  

            (1)        Outside Groups, in addition to the requirements from the Use of Facilities Policy #7510, will also need the following during the duration of the pandemic:

                         i.         Prior to District approval for Use of our Facilities, provide the District with their Return to Play Protocols.

           (2)        Upon approval by the District for Use of our Facilities,  the Outside Group will need to provide the following:

                        i.          Each organization must sign the  District Waiver/Release for Return to Play - COVID-19

                        ii.         Each person participating in the activity of the organization must sign the  District COVID-19 Risk Acknowledgement and Acceptance Form

            (3)        Inclement Weather

                         i.          If there is the possibility of inclement weather during the outside activity, each participant’s parent/guardian must remain on site or the outside group must

                                        have a plan in place in case of the need for shelter, because there will not be access to indoor facilities.

Use of School Facilities Policy.

Please refer to Policy 7510: Use of School Facilities

                           Policy 1648:  Restart and Recovery Plan 

                          District Waiver/Release for Return to Play - COVID-19

                          District COVID-19 Risk Acknowledgement and Acceptance Form